Our Staff

Address: 510 East Naples, Chula Vista, CA 91911

Phone: (619) 656-2082

Fax: (619) 421-1423

ADMINISTRATION & SUPPORT STAFF
POSITION NAME ROOM # EXT.
Principal Lizcett Porras East Office 640190
Associate Principal Denise Fimbrez East Office 640191
School Secretary Sandra Ponce East Office 640100
Attendance Health Specialist Rubi Croce East Office 640110
School Psychologist Kristalyn Gonzalez East Office 640160
School Psychologist Derek Larsen West Office 640161
School Counselor/Social Worker Valerie Gonzalez 307 640307
District Social Worker Sonia Godoy
Intern School Psychologist Alexa Corrales East Office 640160
IEP Scheduling Moira Gregory West Office 640780
NURSE
Health Office N/A West Office 640150
LVN (District) Amanda Marsden West Office 640775
BEHAVIORAL SUPPORT
BSS Joshua Cordova West Office 640776
PARENT INTERVENTION PROGRAM
PIP Manager Issac Christopher 701 640783
PIP IA Claudia Delgado 701 640783
PIP IA Yessica Duncan 701 640783
PIP IA Charlotte Villa 701 640783
CNS ~ Cafeteria
CNS Manager Clara Moreno East Wing 640180
CNS Melissa Casillas Cafeteria 640180
CNS Lynneth Siqueiros Cafeteria 640180
CUSTODIANS
Lead Custodian (AM) Victor M. Saranglao Walkie Talkie N/A
Custodian (PM) Jermaine Evans Walkie Talkie N/A
Custodian (PM) Joseph Perez Walkie Talkie N/A
NOON DUTY
Recess/Noon Duty/AM Breakfast Brenda Vera Walkie Talkie N/A
Noon Duty Cecilia Renteria Walkie Talkie N/A
Noon Duty Julie Soto Walkie Talkie N/A

 

TEACHERS
GRADE NAME ROOM # EXT.
Kindergarten Patricia Perez-Nooney 201 698137
Kindergarten Annabel Senneseth 201 698131
1st Grade Sarah Mascardo 502 640502
1st Grade Amanda Rhoads 403 640403
2nd Grade Susana Tejeda 503 640503
2nd Grade Ricardo Zamudio 404 640404
3rd Grade Mario (Dario) Diaz 306 640306
3rd/4th Grade Combo Amy Huynh 401 640401
4th Grade Fabiana Press 302 640302
5th Grade Sydney Masser 305 640305
6th Grade Dawne Miller 301 640301
6th Grade Tiffany Scott 303 640303
SPEC. ED. - TEACHERS
GRADE NAME ROOM # EXT.
TK/K M/M Eva Lord 704 640704
TK-1st Grade ~ M/M Valedria Arenas 707 640707
K-1st Grade ~ M/S Leah Alipio-Solis 710 640710
K-1st Grade ~ M/M Megan Salana (Rafferty) 705 640705
1st-4th Grade ~ M/S Carmin Tandy 708 640708
2nd Grade ~ M/M Misty Moore 504 640504
2nd Grade & 3rd Grade ~ M/S Ana Figueroa 711 640711
2nd & 3rd Grade ~ M/M Marison Vega 505 640505
5th & 6th Grade ~ M/M Jessica (Lanier) Lee 506 604506
4th-6th Grade ~ M/S Matthew Hunter 706 640706
PRE-SCHOOL SPEC. ED. - TEACHERS
P1 & P2 (801 AM) Lourdes Alejandro 802 640802
P1 & P2 (802 PM) Carolina Parra 802 640802
RSP - TEACHERS
RSP Teachers Daneida Cooper (Simpson) 304 640304
VISION IMPAIRED - TEACHERS
VI Teacher Christy Vargas 500 Bulding 640571
VI ~ SA Josephine Pena 500 Bldg. V1 RM 640572
VI ~ SA Ariatna Rodriguez 500 Bldg. V1 RM 640572
VI ~ SA Ruby Williams 500 Bldg. V1 RM 640572
STATE PRESCHOOL
SCHEDULE NAME ROOM # EXT.
8 a.m. - 11 a.m. Aida Bravo 803 640803
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. Yadira Gutierrez 803 640803

 

SPEECH
Speech Katie Balow 700 640771
Speech Melissa Guerrero 500 Bldg. 640555
Speech Christi Papizian 700 Bldg. 640781
Speech Stacy Tubbs 500 640573

 

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS (IA)
POSITION NAME ROOM # EXT.
RSP ~ Spec. Ed. IA Danielle Ardagna 304 640304
IA Martha Arroyo 505 640505
ELL ~ IA (Monday 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.;
Thursday & Friday 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Albert Baeza West Office 640782
IA / Preschool Noon Duty (AM) Luz Maria Carranza 803 640803
IA ~ Preschool (PM) Irma Ibarra 803 640803
IA / Speech Assistant Priscilla Jimenez 500 & 700 Bldg.
IA Rabia Shabbir 708 640708

 

STUDENT ATTENDANTS (SA)
Student Attendant (SA) Fabiola Aguirre 707 640707
Student Attendant (SA) America Aguilar 505 640505
Student Attendant (SA) Alexis Akerlundh 705 640705
Student Attendant (SA) Arlene Aquino 706 640706
Student Attendant (SA) Michelle Arroyo 504 640504
Student Attendant (SA) Michelle Braaten 706 640706
Student Attendant (SA) Saira Buelna 704 640704
Student Attendant (SA) Nancy Bustos 802 640802
Student Attendant (SA) Leo Canedo 708 640708
Student Attendant (SA) Sally Canedo 504 640504
Student Attendant (SA) Raquel Cripe 708 640708
Student Attendant (SA) Diana Delgadillo 706 640706
Student Attendant (SA) Luis Estrada 705 640705
Student Attendant (SA) Brenda Fernandez 708 640708
Student Attendant (SA) John Fuentes 707 640707
Student Attendant (SA) Aida Gomez 708 640708
Student Attendant (SA) Miriam Guevara 504 640504
Student Attendant (SA) Susana Iniguez 708 640708
Student Attendant (SA) Gayathri Khatawate 506 640506
Student Attendant (SA) Sonia Legorreta 706 640706
Student Attendant (SA) Sandra Lizardi 505 640505
Student Attendant (SA) Cristian Lomeli 705 640705
Student Attendant (SA) Alejandro Lopez 504 640504
Student Attendant (SA) Mayra Martinez 706 640706
Student Attendant (SA) Teresa Morales 801 640801
Student Attendant (SA) Ivette Navarro 506 640506
Student Attendant (SA) Mariah Richands 710 640710
Student Attendant (SA) Irma Nevarez 801 640801
Student Attendant (SA) Sara Ortega 704 640704
Student Attendant (SA) Clarabelle Ortiz 802 640802
Student Attendant (SA) / PK Elizabeth (Liz) Padilla 803 640803
Student Attendant (SA) Elsa Puga 506 640506
Student Attendant (SA) Monica Reyes 303 640303
Student Attendant (SA) Maria Rezzetti 504 640504
Student Attendant (SA) Paloma Rivero 705 640705
Student Attendant (SA) Gwendolyne Rodriguez 707 640707
Student Attendant (SA) Rosela Savo 711 640711
Student Attendant (SA) Evelynn Tinajero Astoga 710 640710
Student Attendant (SA) Pricilla Torres 710 640710
Student Attendant (SA) Isabel Zetina 706 640706

 

ITINERATE SERVICES
Music Teacher Elizabeth Wiedemann 406 640406
Art Teacher Jeff Gephart 308 640308
Library Room Andrea Rubio Mireles 703 640170
Impact Teacher Renee Priestley 501 640501
Site APE teacher Melissa Murray APE Room 640182
APE Teacher Ken Velazquez APE Room 640182
APE Teacher Tammie Sheldon APE Room 640182
APE Teacher Kim Boone APE Room 640182
APE Teacher Amber Johnson APE Room 640182
APE Teacher Steve Gordon APE Room 640182
APE Teacher Jason Zavala APE Room 640182
Orientation Mobility Christina Carlson APE Room 640182
APE Room (PE) / Pool Justin Jimenez Pool 640184
Occupational Therapist Julia Fogleman 407 640407